logo

This is reserved for a photograph if desired

On an occasion of this kind it becomes more than a moral duty to speak one’s mind. It becomes a pleasure.

Oscar Wilde

Pennsylvania High School Speech League

Dramatic Winners



2016 IZA CZEJDO, McDowell High School, Erie

2015 ANTONIO GILL, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2014 JASMINE LIDHAR, Bishop Shanahan High School, Downington

2013 ROMSIN MCQUADE, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2012 TARA DERVIN, Mt. Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh

2011 JOHN BATTAGLIESE, Bishop Shanahan High School, Downingtown

2010 MICHAEL DAHLGREN, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2009 FELICIA WOTANIS, Scranton High School, Scranton

2008 ANTHONY FRANCOMACARO, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2007 RACHEL FOGLEY, Scranton High School, Scranton

2006 MOIRA FOEHR, Mount Lebanon High School, Mount Lebanon

2005 MICHAEL FRAWLEY, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2004 ALYSSA COX, Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh

2003 MICHAEL IVCIC, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2002 CASEY COYLE, Pennsbury High School, Fairless Hills

2001 MICHAEL JELEN, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

2000 CLAUDIA DURAN, Scranton High School, Scranton

1999 JACK McGRATH, Scranton Preparatory School, Scranton

1998 KIM AQUILINA, Scranton High School, Scranton

1997 HEATHER STEIN, Mercer Area High School, Mercer

1996 JENNIFER PELESKY, North Star High School, Boswell

1995 JENNIFER PELESKY, North Star High School, Boswell

1994 JENNIFER SINATRA, Bethel Park High School, Bethel Park

1993 CLARKE MADDEN, North Allegheny High School, Wexford

1992 BRUCE MARRO, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

1991 JEFFREY BUETTLER, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

1990 DOLORES PIERRE, West Catholic Girls High School, Philadelphia

1989 ROBERT KIM, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Bensalem

1988 TINA BENKO, Serra High School, Pittsburgh

1987 STEVE SALOTTO, Monsignor Bonner High School, Drexel Hill

1986 MIKE CAPECCI, Mt. Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh

1985 ROSANNE ROSSELLO, West Catholic Girls High School, Philadelphia

1984 MARGARETE LAUBE, Serra High School, McKeesport

1983 RINKU SEN, Pennsbury High School, Fairless Hills

1982 RINKU SEN, Pennsbury High School, Fairless Hills

1981 NINA WILEY, Wilkinsburg High School, Pittsburgh

1980 KEN LOWN, Scranton Central High School, Scranton

1979 RALPH DILLARD, Wilkinsburg High School, Pittsburgh

1978 CHRIS BOOS, Knoch High School, Saxonburg

1977 RAY SIEFERT, Bishop McDevitt High School, Harrisburg

1976 KEVIN MCPHILLIPS, Holy Ghost Preparatory, Cornwells Heights

1975 BECKY COLE, Richland High School, Gibsonia

1974 SCOTT CRISSMAN, Avon Grove High School, West Grove